June 2018
Previous MonthNext Month
Sun SundayMon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat Saturday
 1
7:30 am
Clay Club workshop
8:15 am
Yoga - Friday session
9:00 am
Show N Share
Singles BoD Meeting
10:00 am
Folk Dance Club of SCOV (AFC 1&2)
11:00 am
Women's Action Group of OV
12:00 pm
Billiards Club
1:00 pm
Geezers Club - Mah Jongg social
4:00 pm
Table Tennis Men's Recreational
6:00 pm
Table Tennis Open Play
7:00 pm
Bocce ball club time
2
9:00 am
Table Tennis-Clinic
10:00 am
Table Tennis-Open Play
3
3:00 pm
Water Volleyball Club party
4
7:30 am
Clay Club workshop
8:00 am
Stained Glass Club workshop
8:30 am
Yoga Summer classes
9:00 am
Day Trippers BOD meeting
10:00 am
Poets (mid-May-Sept) DO
Tai Chi Club Practice (DS)
12:00 pm
Billiards Club
1:00 pm
Water Volleyball (DO pool)
1:30 pm
Book Club
3:00 pm
Stained Glass Club workshop
4:00 pm
Variety Show Club Octoberfest rehearsal
6:00 pm
Duplicate Bridge (Monday)
Monday Men's Poker
7:00 pm
Bocce ball club time
5
9:00 am
Ukulele Club summer practice
12:00 pm
Billiards Club
12:30 pm
SCV Recorders
1:00 pm
Beginner's Mah Jongg
Beginner's Mah Jongg
Table Tennis - Women
1:30 pm
Table Tennis - Women
5:00 pm
Table Tennis-Men's Advanced
6:30 pm
Sun City Singers
7:00 pm
Havurah BOD meeting
Havurah Club - Bocceball play
6
7:30 am
Clay Club workshop
10:00 am
Sunliners BOD meeting
12:00 pm
Billiards Club
1:30 pm
Drummers
2:00 pm
SCOV Knitters and Crocheters
7:00 pm
Bocce ball club time
7
12:00 pm
Billiards Club
1:30 pm
Jazz and Cabaret Dance Class
5:00 pm
Table Tennis-Men's Advanced
6:00 pm
SC Singles at bocce ball courts
8
7:30 am
Clay Club workshop
8:15 am
Yoga - Friday session
9:00 am
Day Trippers Monthly meeting
Show N Share
10:00 am
Folk Dance Club of SCOV (AFC 1&2)
12:00 pm
Billiards Club
1:00 pm
Geezers Club - Mah Jongg social
4:00 pm
Table Tennis Men's Recreational
6:00 pm
Table Tennis Open Play
7:00 pm
Bocce ball club time
9
9:00 am
Table Tennis-Clinic
10:00 am
Table Tennis-Open Play
1:00 pm
Democratic Club
10
11
7:30 am
Clay Club workshop
8:00 am
Stained Glass Club workshop
8:30 am
Yoga Summer classes
10:00 am
Poets (mid-May-Sept) DO
Tai Chi Club Practice (DS)
12:00 pm
Billiards Club
1:00 pm
Water Volleyball (DO pool)
3:00 pm
Stained Glass Club workshop
4:00 pm
Variety Show Club Octoberfest rehearsal
6:00 pm
Duplicate Bridge (Monday)
Monday Men's Poker
7:00 pm
Bocce ball club time
12
8:30 am
Meet the OV candidates - presented by the Republican and Democratic clubs
9:00 am
Ukulele Club summer practice
12:00 pm
Billiards Club
12:30 pm
SCV Recorders
1:00 pm
Beginner's Mah Jongg
Beginner's Mah Jongg
Table Tennis - Women
1:30 pm
Table Tennis - Women
5:00 pm
Table Tennis-Men's Advanced
6:30 pm
Sun City Singers
7:00 pm
Havurah Club - Bocceball play
13
7:30 am
Clay Club workshop
12:00 pm
Billiards Club
1:30 pm
Drummers
2:00 pm
SCOV Knitters and Crocheters
4:30 pm
Democratic Club BOD monthly meeting
7:00 pm
Bocce ball club time
14
12:00 pm
Billiards Club
1:00 pm
Clay Club Glazing class
1:30 pm
Jazz and Cabaret Dance Class
5:00 pm
Table Tennis-Men's Advanced
5:30 pm
Sun City Singles Dinner/Social
15
7:30 am
Clay Club workshop
8:15 am
Yoga - Friday session
9:00 am
Show N Share
10:00 am
Folk Dance Club of SCOV (AFC 1&2)
12:00 pm
Billiards Club
1:00 pm
Geezers Club - Mah Jongg social
4:00 pm
Table Tennis Men's Recreational
6:00 pm
Table Tennis Open Play
7:00 pm
Bocce ball club time
16
9:00 am
Table Tennis-Clinic
10:00 am
Table Tennis-Open Play
6:30 pm
Havurah Havdalah
17
1:00 pm
Day Trippers Ice Cream Social
18
7:30 am
Clay Club workshop
8:00 am
Stained Glass Club workshop
8:30 am
Yoga Summer classes
10:00 am
Tai Chi Club Practice (DS)
12:00 pm
Billiards Club
1:00 pm
Water Volleyball (DO pool)
3:00 pm
Stained Glass Club workshop
4:00 pm
Variety Show Club Octoberfest rehearsal
6:00 pm
Duplicate Bridge (Monday)
Monday Men's Poker
7:00 pm
Bocce ball club time
19
9:00 am
Ukulele Club summer practice
12:00 pm
Billiards Club
12:30 pm
SCV Recorders
1:00 pm
Beginner's Mah Jongg
Beginner's Mah Jongg
Table Tennis - Women
1:30 pm
Machine Embroidery Club monthly meeting
Table Tennis - Women
3:00 pm
Republican Club meetings
5:00 pm
Table Tennis-Men's Advanced
6:30 pm
Sun City Singers
7:00 pm
Havurah Club - Bocceball play
20
7:30 am
Clay Club workshop
12:00 pm
Billiards Club
1:30 pm
Drummers
2:00 pm
SCOV Knitters and Crocheters
7:00 pm
Bocce ball club time
21
12:00 pm
Billiards Club
1:30 pm
Jazz and Cabaret Dance Class
5:00 pm
Table Tennis-Men's Advanced
22
7:30 am
Clay Club workshop
8:15 am
Yoga - Friday session
9:00 am
Show N Share
10:00 am
Folk Dance Club of SCOV (AFC 1&2)
12:00 pm
Billiards Club
1:00 pm
Geezers Club - Mah Jongg social
4:00 pm
Table Tennis Men's Recreational
6:00 pm
Table Tennis Open Play
7:00 pm
Bocce ball club time
23
9:00 am
Table Tennis-Clinic
10:00 am
Table Tennis-Open Play
24
25
7:30 am
Clay Club workshop
8:00 am
Stained Glass Club workshop
8:30 am
Yoga Summer classes
10:00 am
Tai Chi Club Practice (DS)
12:00 pm
Billiards Club
1:00 pm
Water Volleyball (DO pool)
3:00 pm
Stained Glass Club workshop
6:00 pm
Duplicate Bridge (Monday)
Monday Men's Poker
7:00 pm
Bocce ball club time
26
9:00 am
Ukulele Club summer practice
10:00 am
Singles ticket sales (1'6', 2 chrs)
12:00 pm
Billiards Club
12:30 pm
SCV Recorders
1:00 pm
Beginner's Mah Jongg
Table Tennis - Women
1:30 pm
Table Tennis - Women
5:00 pm
Table Tennis-Men's Advanced
6:30 pm
Sun City Singers
7:00 pm
Havurah Club - Bocceball play
27
7:30 am
Clay Club workshop
12:00 pm
Billiards Club
1:30 pm
Drummers
2:00 pm
SCOV Knitters and Crocheters
7:00 pm
Bocce ball club time
28
12:00 pm
Billiards Club
1:00 pm
Clay Club Glazing class
1:30 pm
Jazz and Cabaret Dance Class
5:00 pm
Table Tennis-Men's Advanced
29
7:30 am
Clay Club workshop
8:15 am
Yoga - Friday session
9:00 am
Show N Share
10:00 am
Folk Dance Club of SCOV (AFC 1&2)
12:00 pm
Billiards Club
1:00 pm
Geezers Club - Mah Jongg social
4:00 pm
Birders Group Planning Meeting
Table Tennis Men's Recreational
5:30 pm
Singles - Happy Hour
6:00 pm
Table Tennis Open Play
7:00 pm
Bocce ball club time
30
9:00 am
Table Tennis-Clinic
10:00 am
Table Tennis-Open Play