January 2021
Previous MonthNext Month
Sun SundayMon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat Saturday
 1
7:30 am
AFC - closed except the pool.
AFC pool - 8 am - 5 pm
8:00 am
Racquetball court at AFC
10:00 am
Water Aerobics (AFC) Winter
1:00 pm
Open walking time (AFC 1&2)
Wallyball (AFC)
1:15 pm
Arthritis Water (AFC)
2
9:00 am
Aqua Tones (AFC) Winter
Cardio Chair Aerobics (CV)
3
1:00 pm
Water Volleyball (DO) (Sunday)
4
7:00 am
Sunrisers exercise class (AFC 1&2)
8:00 am
Energetic Exercisers (Audi)
Racquetball court at AFC
8:30 am
Yoga - Monday morning (AFC 1 and 2)
10:00 am
Water Aerobics (AFC) Winter
1:00 pm
Open walking time (AFC 1&2)
Water Volleyball (DO pool) (Monday)
1:15 pm
Arthritis Water (AFC)
3:00 pm
Pilates Monday (AFC 1 and 2)
5:00 pm
Core Conditioning - (AFC 1 & 2)
5
7:15 am
Sweat & Stretch (AFC 1 & 2)
9:15 am
Zumba - (AFC 1 & 2)
10:30 am
Cardio Chair Aerobics (CV)
10:45 am
Yoga Tuesday morning (AFC 1 & 2)
1:00 pm
Aqua Zumba (AFC pool)
Wallyball (AFC)
6
7:00 am
Sunrisers exercise class (AFC 1&2)
8:00 am
Energetic Exercisers (Audi)
Racquetball court at AFC
9:30 am
Karate (AFC 1)
10:00 am
Water Aerobics (AFC) Winter
1:15 pm
Arthritis Water (AFC)
3:00 pm
Core Conditioning (AFC 1 & 2)
7
7:15 am
Sweat & Stretch (AFC 1 & 2)
9:00 am
Aqua Tones (AFC) Winter
10:00 am
Tai Chi Beg & Inter (AFC 1 & 2)
10:30 am
Cardio Chair Aerobics (CV)
Chair Yoga Session 2 (Hopi)
1:00 pm
Water Volleyball - (DO pool) (Thursday)
1:30 pm
Pilates Thursday (AFC 1&2)
4:00 pm
Zumba exercise (AFC 1 & 2)
8
7:00 am
Sunrisers exercise class (AFC 1&2)
8:00 am
Energetic Exercisers (Audi)
Racquetball court at AFC
10:00 am
Water Aerobics (AFC) Winter
1:00 pm
Open walking time (AFC 1&2)
Wallyball (AFC)
1:15 pm
Arthritis Water (AFC)
9
9:00 am
Aqua Tones (AFC) Winter
Cardio Chair Aerobics (CV)
10
1:00 pm
Water Volleyball (DO) (Sunday)
11
7:00 am
Sunrisers exercise class (AFC 1&2)
8:00 am
Energetic Exercisers (Audi)
Racquetball court at AFC
8:30 am
Yoga - Monday morning (AFC 1 and 2)
10:00 am
Water Aerobics (AFC) Winter
1:00 pm
Open walking time (AFC 1&2)
Water Volleyball (DO pool) (Monday)
1:15 pm
Arthritis Water (AFC)
3:00 pm
Pilates Monday (AFC 1 and 2)
5:00 pm
Core Conditioning - (AFC 1 & 2)
12
7:15 am
Sweat & Stretch (AFC 1 & 2)
9:15 am
Zumba - (AFC 1 & 2)
10:30 am
Cardio Chair Aerobics (CV)
10:45 am
Yoga Tuesday morning (AFC 1 & 2)
1:00 pm
Wallyball (AFC)
13
NOTE: Desert Oasis Pool closed all day for Maintenance
7:00 am
Sunrisers exercise class (AFC 1&2)
8:00 am
Energetic Exercisers (Audi)
Racquetball court at AFC
9:30 am
Karate (AFC 1)
10:00 am
Water Aerobics (AFC) Winter
1:15 pm
Arthritis Water (AFC)
3:00 pm
Core Conditioning (AFC 1 & 2)
14
7:15 am
Sweat & Stretch (AFC 1 & 2)
9:00 am
Aqua Tones (AFC) Winter
10:00 am
Tai Chi Beg & Inter (AFC 1 & 2)
10:30 am
Cardio Chair Aerobics (CV)
Chair Yoga Session 2 (Hopi)
1:00 pm
Water Volleyball - (DO pool) (Thursday)
1:30 pm
Pilates Thursday (AFC 1&2)
4:00 pm
Zumba exercise (AFC 1 & 2)
15
7:00 am
Sunrisers exercise class (AFC 1&2)
8:00 am
Energetic Exercisers (Audi)
Racquetball court at AFC
10:00 am
Water Aerobics (AFC) Winter
1:00 pm
Open walking time (AFC 1&2)
Wallyball (AFC)
1:15 pm
Arthritis Water (AFC)
16
9:00 am
Aqua Tones (AFC) Winter
Cardio Chair Aerobics (CV)
17
1:00 pm
Water Volleyball (DO) (Sunday)
18
7:00 am
Sunrisers exercise class (AFC 1&2)
8:00 am
Racquetball court at AFC
8:30 am
Yoga - Monday morning (AFC 1 and 2)
10:00 am
Water Aerobics (AFC) Winter
1:00 pm
Open walking time (AFC 1&2)
Water Volleyball (DO pool) (Monday)
1:15 pm
Arthritis Water (AFC)
3:00 pm
Pilates Monday (AFC 1 and 2)
5:00 pm
Core Conditioning - (AFC 1 & 2)
19
7:15 am
Sweat & Stretch (AFC 1 & 2)
9:15 am
Zumba - (AFC 1 & 2)
10:30 am
Cardio Chair Aerobics (CV)
10:45 am
Yoga Tuesday morning (AFC 1 & 2)
1:00 pm
Aqua Zumba (AFC pool)
Wallyball (AFC)
20
7:00 am
Sunrisers exercise class (AFC 1&2)
8:00 am
Energetic Exercisers (Audi)
Racquetball court at AFC
9:30 am
Karate (AFC 1)
10:00 am
Water Aerobics (AFC) Winter
1:15 pm
Arthritis Water (AFC)
3:00 pm
Core Conditioning (AFC 1 & 2)
21
7:15 am
Sweat & Stretch (AFC 1 & 2)
9:00 am
Aqua Tones (AFC) Winter
10:00 am
Tai Chi Beg & Inter (AFC 1 & 2)
10:30 am
Cardio Chair Aerobics (CV)
Chair Yoga Session 2 (Hopi)
1:00 pm
Water Volleyball - (DO pool) (Thursday)
1:30 pm
Pilates Thursday (AFC 1&2)
4:00 pm
Zumba exercise (AFC 1 & 2)
22
7:00 am
Sunrisers exercise class (AFC 1&2)
8:00 am
Energetic Exercisers (Audi)
Racquetball court at AFC
10:00 am
Water Aerobics (AFC) Winter
1:00 pm
Open walking time (AFC 1&2)
Wallyball (AFC)
1:15 pm
Arthritis Water (AFC)
23
9:00 am
Aqua Tones (AFC) Winter
Cardio Chair Aerobics (CV)
24
1:00 pm
Water Volleyball (DO) (Sunday)
25
7:00 am
Sunrisers exercise class (AFC 1&2)
8:00 am
Energetic Exercisers (Audi)
Racquetball court at AFC
8:30 am
Yoga - Monday morning (AFC 1 and 2)
10:00 am
Water Aerobics (AFC) Winter
1:00 pm
Open walking time (AFC 1&2)
Water Volleyball (DO pool) (Monday)
1:15 pm
Arthritis Water (AFC)
3:00 pm
Pilates Monday (AFC 1 and 2)
5:00 pm
Core Conditioning - (AFC 1 & 2)
26
7:15 am
Sweat & Stretch (AFC 1 & 2)
9:15 am
Zumba - (AFC 1 & 2)
10:30 am
Cardio Chair Aerobics (CV)
10:45 am
Yoga Tuesday morning (AFC 1 & 2)
1:00 pm
Aqua Zumba (AFC pool)
Wallyball (AFC)
27
7:00 am
Sunrisers exercise class (AFC 1&2)
8:00 am
Energetic Exercisers (Audi)
Racquetball court at AFC
9:30 am
Karate (AFC 1)
10:00 am
Water Aerobics (AFC) Winter
1:15 pm
Arthritis Water (AFC)
3:00 pm
Core Conditioning (AFC 1 & 2)
28
7:15 am
Sweat & Stretch (AFC 1 & 2)
9:00 am
Aqua Tones (AFC) Winter
10:00 am
Tai Chi Beg & Inter (AFC 1 & 2)
10:30 am
Cardio Chair Aerobics (CV)
Chair Yoga Session 2 (Hopi)
1:00 pm
Water Volleyball - (DO pool) (Thursday)
1:30 pm
Pilates Thursday (AFC 1&2)
4:00 pm
Zumba exercise (AFC 1 & 2)
29
7:00 am
Sunrisers exercise class (AFC 1&2)
8:00 am
Energetic Exercisers (Audi)
Racquetball court at AFC
10:00 am
Water Aerobics (AFC) Winter
1:00 pm
Open walking time (AFC 1&2)
Wallyball (AFC)
1:15 pm
Arthritis Water (AFC)
30
9:00 am
Aqua Tones (AFC) Winter
Cardio Chair Aerobics (CV)
31
1:00 pm
Water Volleyball (DO) (Sunday)