April 2019
Previous MonthNext Month
Sun SundayMon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat Saturday
 1
7:00 am
Sunrisers exercise class (AFC 1&2)
8:00 am
Energetic Exercisers (Audi)
Racquetball court at AFC
8:30 am
Yoga - Monday morning (AFC 1 and 2)
9:00 am
Water Aerobics (AFC) (summer hours)
10:30 am
Balance Class - (AFC 1&2)
1:00 pm
Open walking time (AFC 1&2)
1:15 pm
Arthritis Water (AFC)
3:00 pm
Pilates Monday (AFC 1 and 2)
4:00 pm
Parkinson's Exercise (WC3)
5:00 pm
Core Conditioning - (AFC 1 & 2)
2
7:15 am
Sweat & Stretch (AFC 1 & 2)
8:00 am
Aqua Tones (AFC) Summer
9:15 am
Zumba - (AFC 1 & 2)
10:30 am
Cardio Chair Aerobics (CV)
10:45 am
Yoga Tuesday morning (AFC 1 & 2)
1:00 pm
Aqua Zumba (AFC pool)
Wallyball (AFC)
3
7:00 am
Sunrisers exercise class (AFC 1&2)
8:00 am
Energetic Exercisers (Audi)
Racquetball court at AFC
8:15 am
Yoga Class - Wednesday (DS)
9:00 am
Karate (AFC 1)
Water Aerobics (AFC) (summer hours)
10:30 am
Chair Yoga Session 1 (DS)
1:00 pm
Yoga Club - tremor
1:15 pm
Arthritis Water (AFC)
3:00 pm
Core Conditioning (AFC 1 & 2)
4
7:15 am
Sweat & Stretch (AFC 1 & 2)
8:00 am
Aqua Tones (AFC) Summer
10:00 am
Tai Chi Beg & Inter (AFC 1 & 2)
10:30 am
Cardio Chair Aerobics (CV)
Chair Yoga Session 2 (DS)
1:00 pm
Water Volleyball (DO)
1:30 pm
Pilates Thursday (AFC 1&2)
4:00 pm
Parkinson's Exercise (WC3)
Zumba exercise (AFC 1 & 2) NOTE: New times
5
7:00 am
Sunrisers exercise class (AFC 1&2)
8:00 am
Energetic Exercisers (Audi)
Racquetball court at AFC
9:00 am
Water Aerobics (AFC) (summer hours)
10:30 am
Chair Balance Class (DS)
1:00 pm
Open walking time (AFC 1&2)
Wallyball (AFC)
1:15 pm
Arthritis Water (AFC)
6
8:00 am
Aqua Tone (AFC) Summer
9:00 am
Cardio Chair Aerobics (CV)
7
1:00 pm
Water Volleyball (DO)
8
7:00 am
Sunrisers exercise class (AFC 1&2)
8:00 am
Energetic Exercisers (Audi)
Racquetball court at AFC
8:30 am
Yoga - Monday morning (AFC 1 and 2)
9:00 am
Water Aerobics (AFC) (summer hours)
10:30 am
Balance Class - (AFC 1&2)
1:00 pm
Open walking time (AFC 1&2)
1:15 pm
Arthritis Water (AFC)
3:00 pm
Pilates Monday (AFC 1 and 2)
4:00 pm
Parkinson's Exercise (WC3)
5:00 pm
Core Conditioning - (AFC 1 & 2)
9
NOTE: Sports Complex Pool closed all day for Maintenance
7:15 am
Sweat & Stretch (AFC 1 & 2)
9:15 am
Zumba - (AFC 1 & 2)
10:30 am
Cardio Chair Aerobics (CV)
10:45 am
Yoga Tuesday morning (AFC 1 & 2)
1:00 pm
Wallyball (AFC)
10
NOTE: Desert Oasis Pool closed all day for Maintenance
7:00 am
Sunrisers exercise class (AFC 1&2)
8:00 am
Energetic Exercisers (Audi)
Racquetball court at AFC
8:15 am
Yoga Class - Wednesday (DS)
9:00 am
Karate (AFC 1)
Water Aerobics (AFC) (summer hours)
10:30 am
Chair Yoga Session 1 (DS)
1:00 pm
Yoga Club - tremor
1:15 pm
Arthritis Water (AFC)
3:00 pm
Core Conditioning (AFC 1 & 2)
11
7:15 am
Sweat & Stretch (AFC 1 & 2)
8:00 am
Aqua Tones (AFC) Summer
10:00 am
Tai Chi Beg & Inter (AFC 1 & 2)
10:30 am
Cardio Chair Aerobics (CV)
Chair Yoga Session 2 (DS)
1:00 pm
Water Volleyball (DO)
1:30 pm
Pilates Thursday (AFC 1&2)
4:00 pm
Parkinson's Exercise (WC3)
Zumba exercise (AFC 1 & 2) NOTE: New times
12
7:00 am
Sunrisers exercise class (AFC 1&2)
8:00 am
Energetic Exercisers (Audi)
Racquetball court at AFC
9:00 am
Water Aerobics (AFC) (summer hours)
10:30 am
Chair Balance Class (DS)
1:00 pm
Open walking time (AFC 1&2)
Wallyball (AFC)
1:15 pm
Arthritis Water (AFC)
13
8:00 am
Aqua Tone (AFC) Summer
9:00 am
Cardio Chair Aerobics (CV)
14
1:00 pm
Water Volleyball (DO)
15
7:00 am
Sunrisers exercise class (AFC 1&2)
8:00 am
Energetic Exercisers (Audi)
Racquetball court at AFC
8:30 am
Yoga - Monday morning (AFC 1 and 2)
9:00 am
Water Aerobics (AFC) (summer hours)
10:30 am
Balance Class - (AFC 1&2)
1:00 pm
Open walking time (AFC 1&2)
1:15 pm
Arthritis Water (AFC)
3:00 pm
Pilates Monday (AFC 1 and 2)
4:00 pm
Parkinson's Exercise (WC3)
5:00 pm
Core Conditioning - (AFC 1 & 2)
16
7:15 am
Sweat & Stretch (AFC 1 & 2)
8:00 am
Aqua Tones (AFC) Summer
9:15 am
Zumba - (AFC 1 & 2)
10:30 am
Cardio Chair Aerobics (CV)
10:45 am
Yoga Tuesday morning (AFC 1 & 2)
1:00 pm
Aqua Zumba (AFC pool)
Wallyball (AFC)
17
7:00 am
Sunrisers exercise class (AFC 1&2)
8:00 am
Energetic Exercisers (Audi)
Racquetball court at AFC
8:15 am
Yoga Class - Wednesday (DS)
9:00 am
Karate (AFC 1)
Water Aerobics (AFC) (summer hours)
10:30 am
Chair Yoga Session 1 (DS)
1:00 pm
Yoga Club - tremor
1:15 pm
Arthritis Water (AFC)
3:00 pm
Core Conditioning (AFC 1 & 2)
18
7:15 am
Sweat & Stretch (AFC 1 & 2)
8:00 am
Aqua Tones (AFC) Summer
10:00 am
Tai Chi Beg & Inter (AFC 1 & 2)
10:30 am
Cardio Chair Aerobics (CV)
Chair Yoga Session 2 (DS)
1:00 pm
Water Volleyball (DO)
1:30 pm
Pilates Thursday (AFC 1&2)
4:00 pm
Parkinson's Exercise (WC3)
Zumba exercise (AFC 1 & 2) NOTE: New times
19
7:00 am
Sunrisers exercise class (AFC 1&2)
8:00 am
Energetic Exercisers (Audi)
Racquetball court at AFC
9:00 am
Water Aerobics (AFC) (summer hours)
10:30 am
Chair Balance Class (DS)
1:00 pm
Open walking time (AFC 1&2)
Wallyball (AFC)
1:15 pm
Arthritis Water (AFC)
20
8:00 am
Aqua Tone (AFC) Summer
9:00 am
Cardio Chair Aerobics (CV)
21
1:00 pm
Water Volleyball (DO)
22
7:00 am
Sunrisers exercise class (AFC 1&2)
8:00 am
Energetic Exercisers (Audi)
Racquetball court at AFC
8:30 am
Yoga - Monday morning (AFC 1 and 2)
9:00 am
Water Aerobics (AFC) (summer hours)
10:30 am
Balance Class - (AFC 1&2)
1:00 pm
Open walking time (AFC 1&2)
1:15 pm
Arthritis Water (AFC)
3:00 pm
Pilates Monday (AFC 1 and 2)
4:00 pm
Parkinson's Exercise (WC3)
5:00 pm
Core Conditioning - (AFC 1 & 2)
23
7:15 am
Sweat & Stretch (AFC 1 & 2)
8:00 am
Aqua Tones (AFC) Summer
9:15 am
Zumba - (AFC 1 & 2)
10:30 am
Cardio Chair Aerobics (CV)
10:45 am
Yoga Tuesday morning (AFC 1 & 2)
1:00 pm
Aqua Zumba (AFC pool)
Wallyball (AFC)
24
7:00 am
Sunrisers exercise class (AFC 1&2)
8:00 am
Energetic Exercisers (Audi)
Racquetball court at AFC
8:15 am
Yoga Class - Wednesday (DS)
9:00 am
Karate (AFC 1)
Water Aerobics (AFC) (summer hours)
10:30 am
Chair Yoga Session 1 (DS)
1:00 pm
Yoga Club - tremor
1:15 pm
Arthritis Water (AFC)
3:00 pm
Core Conditioning (AFC 1 & 2)
25
7:15 am
Sweat & Stretch (AFC 1 & 2)
8:00 am
Aqua Tones (AFC) Summer
10:00 am
Tai Chi Beg & Inter (AFC 1 & 2)
10:30 am
Cardio Chair Aerobics (CV)
Chair Yoga Session 2 (DS)
1:00 pm
Water Volleyball (DO)
1:30 pm
Pilates Thursday (AFC 1&2)
4:00 pm
Parkinson's Exercise (WC3)
Zumba exercise (AFC 1 & 2) NOTE: New times
26
7:00 am
Sunrisers exercise class (AFC 1&2)
8:00 am
Energetic Exercisers (Audi)
Racquetball court at AFC
9:00 am
Water Aerobics (AFC) (summer hours)
10:30 am
Chair Balance Class (DS)
1:00 pm
Open walking time (AFC 1&2)
Wallyball (AFC)
1:15 pm
Arthritis Water (AFC)
27
8:00 am
Aqua Tone (AFC) Summer
9:00 am
Cardio Chair Aerobics (CV)
10:00 am
World Tai Chi day
28
1:00 pm
Water Volleyball (DO)
29
7:00 am
Sunrisers exercise class (AFC 1&2)
8:00 am
Energetic Exercisers (Audi)
Racquetball court at AFC
8:30 am
Yoga - Monday morning (AFC 1 and 2)
9:00 am
Water Aerobics (AFC) (summer hours)
10:30 am
Balance Class - (AFC 1&2)
1:00 pm
Open walking time (AFC 1&2)
1:15 pm
Arthritis Water (AFC)
3:00 pm
Pilates Monday (AFC 1 and 2)
4:00 pm
Parkinson's Exercise (WC3)
5:00 pm
Core Conditioning - (AFC 1 & 2)
30
7:15 am
Sweat & Stretch (AFC 1 & 2)
8:00 am
Aqua Tones (AFC) Summer
9:15 am
Zumba - (AFC 1 & 2)
10:30 am
Cardio Chair Aerobics (CV)
10:45 am
Yoga Tuesday morning (AFC 1 & 2)
1:00 pm
Aqua Zumba (AFC pool)
Wallyball (AFC)